Monday, January 4, 2010

Coz I've been missing somebody it drives me crazy.




(OneRepublic)

Hello world
Hope you're listening
Forgive me if I'm young
For speaking out of turn

There's someone I've been missing

I think that they could be

The better half of me
They're in the wrong place trying to make it right

But I'm tired of justifying
So I say you'll

Come home, come home
Cause I've been waiting for you

For so long, for so long
And right now there's a war between the vanities
But all I see is you and me
The fight for you is all I've ever known
So come home Oooooh oooh

(Sara Bareilles)
I get lost in the beauty
Of everything I see
The world ain't as half as bad
As they paint it to be
If all the sons
If all the daughters
Stopped to take it in
Well hopefully the hate subsides and the love can begin
It might start now yeah
Well maybe I'm just dreaming out loud
Until then

Come home, come home
Cause I've been waiting for you
For so long, for so long
And right now there's a war between the vanities
But all I see is you and me
The fight for you is all I've ever known
Ever known
So come home Ooooooh oooooooooooooh

(OneRepublic & Sara Bareilles)
Everything I can't be
Is everything you should be
And that's why I need you here
Everything I can't be
Is everything you should be
And that's why I need you here
So hear this now

Come home, come home
Cause I've been waiting for you
For so long, for so long
And right now there's a war between the vanities
But all i see is you and me
The fight for you is all I've ever known

Ever known
So come home
Come home Come home, come home
I've been waiting for you
Come home

2 comments:

Jack-O said...

lahai..
td kt class sir iskandar kn kite dah jumpe.
siap duk seblah2 lg.
maseh lg nk rindu2. ;)
bahahaha zzz..

tujoh lobang said...

fuiyooo....

ermmm....hmmm....kang kalo aku comment kang confirm aku kena hempap, so no comment. haha :P